Harshil Rajma (Kidney Beans)

Harshil Rajma (Kidney Beans)

Uttarakhand is home to more than two hundred varieties of Rajma, grown extensively across the state as a cash crop by marginal farmers. Free from any chemical or pesticide, Harshil Rajma derives its name from Harshil- a place near Gangotri. 

Rich in vitamins and other minerals, H2H Harshil Rajma is a good source of protein & carbohydrates. Due to its unique and subtle taste, high fiber content and color, this Rajma is favorite of all ages. 

Local name : Rajma , chemi 

Botanical Name : Phaseolus vulgairs 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Should you require larger quantity, please write to us at care@himalaya2home.com

Weight

Weight : 500 gm
 

  • Product Code: Harshil Rajma
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹215
  • Ex Tax: ₹215