A Boutique store for healthy living
Tor Dal (Pigeon Pea) 500gms

Tor Dal (Pigeon Pea) 500gms

Regular price Rs. 220.00

ONLY LEFT

ONLY LEFT

H2H Pigeon pea grows on the higher slopes of the valleys up to an altitude of 1600 meters. It is highly nutritious and rich in protein, carbohydrates, fiber and minerals. Tor is considered warm in temperament and can be cooked with Rajma. Paranthas made from Tor tastes great.

Local Name : Toor  

Botanical Name : Cajanus cajan 

people are currently looking at this product

Estimated delivery time 7-14 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout