Tor Dal (Pigeon Pea)

Tor Dal (Pigeon Pea)

H2H Pigeon pea grows on the higher slopes of the valleys up to an altitude of 1600 meters. It is highly nutritious and rich in protein, carbohydrates, fiber and minerals. Tor is considered warm in temperament and can be cooked with Rajma. Paranthas made from Tor tastes great.

Local Name : Toor  

Botanical Name : Cajanus cajan 


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Should you require larger quantity, please write to us at care@himalaya2home.com

Weight

Weight : 500gm
 

  • Product Code: Tor Dal
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹190
  • Ex Tax: ₹190